Our Staff

Principal:  Mrs Ursula Hall                                Email: principal@stjosephs.co.nz

Deputy Principal: Mrs Lori Mravicich               Emaillorim@stjosephs.co.nz 

Assistant Principal/SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator):

Mrs Fleur de Farias                                          Emailfleurd@stjosephs.co.nz

Director of Religious Studies:

Mrs Mairéad Gallagher-Pile                               Email: maireadg@stjosephs.co.nz

Junior Team (Te Rōpu Aroha) – New Entrants, Year 1 & 2

Room 10  Mrs Lesley Wallace    Email: lesleyw@stjosephs.co.nz

– Team Leader

Room 10  Ms Claudia Farrell      Email: claudiaf@stjosephs.co.nz

Room 12– Mrs Karen Nunes       Email: karenn@stjosephs.co.nz

Room 13   Mrs Joanna Wilcox     Email: joannaw@stjosephs.co.nz 

Middle Team (Te Rōpu Ako) – Year 3 & 4

Room 7 Mrs Linda Sokimi          Email: lindas@stjosephs.co.nz

– Team Leader

Room 3 Mrs Sharon Hawke       Email: sharonh@stjosephs.co.nz

Room 4 Mrs Maree Clark           Email: mareec@stjosephs.co.nz  

Room 9 Mrs Ashley Clarke         Email: ashleyc@stjoesphs.co.nz

Senior Team (Te Rōpu Piripono) – Year 5 & 6

Room 1 Mrs Tricia Kenny                        Email: patriciak@stjosephs.co.nz

– Team Leader

Room 2 Mr Alan Surrey                           Email: alans@stjosephs.co.nz

– Leader of e-Learning

Room 14 Mrs Jody McCort                        Email: jodym@stjosephs.co.nz

Room 15 Mrs Mairéad Gallagher-Pile          Email: maireadg@stjosephs.co.nz

Intermediate Team (Te Rōpu Arahi) – Year 7 & 8

Room 16 Mrs Kerri Egelmeer                 Email: kerrie@stjosephs.co.nz

-Team Leader

Room 6 Mrs Bridget Hartland (4 days) Email: bridgeth@stjosephs.co.nz

Room 6 Mrs Briar Shackleton (1 day)   Email: bshackleton@stjosephs.co.nz

Room 5 Mrs Anna Francis (3 days)    Email: annaf@stjosephs.co.nz

Room 5 Mrs Sarah Hughes (2 days)   Email: sarahh@stjosephs.co.nz

Learning Support:

Teacher Aide/Librarian: Mrs Deborah Chapman  Email: deborahc@stjosephs.co.nz

Teacher Aide: Mrs Jeannette Irwin                    Email: jeannettei@stjosephs.co.nz

Teacher Aide: Mrs Joan Murphy                        Email: joanm@stjosephs.co.nz

Teacher Aide: Mrs Patricia Roberts                    Email: patriciar@stjosephs.co.nz

Teacher Aide: Mrs Nia Afoa                              Email: niaa@stjosephs.co.nz

Teacher Aide: Mrs Alison Murphy                      Email: alisonm@stjosephs.co.nz

Teacher Aide: Mrs Jennifer Nazareth                 Email: jennifern@stjosephs.co.nz

Classroom Release: Mrs Jillian Saia

School Administration:

Office: Mrs Aimee Cunningham-Gerbich  Email: stjoesoffice@stjosephs.co.nz

Reception: Mrs Helen Farrell                  Email: helenf@stjosephs.co.nz

Accounts: Mrs Fiona Marlow                  Email: fionam@stjosephs.co.nz

Caretaker:

Mr Mike Hooper

Cleaner:

Tariangi Ruben

Crest Cleaners

Senior Leadership Team

Ursula Hall

Lori Mravicich

Deputy Principal

Fleur de Farias

Assistant Principal/SENCO

Ursula Hall

Lori Mravicich

Deputy Principal

Fleur de Farias

Assistant Principal/SENCO

Te Rōpū Aroha – New Entrants, Year 1 & 2

Lesley Wallace

Room 10 - Team Leader

Claudia Farrell

Karen Nunes

Joanna Wilcox

Claudia Farrell

Joanna Wilcox

Karen Nunes

Lesley Wallace

Room 10 - Team Leader

Te Rōpū Ako – Year 3 & 4

Linda Sokimi

Room 7 - Team Leader

Sharon Hawke

Maree Clark

Ashley Clarke

Ashley Clarke

Linda Sokimi

Room 7 - Team Leader

Maree Clark

Sharon Hawke

Te Rōpū Piripono – Year 5 & 6

Tricia Kenny

Room 1 - Team Leader

Alan Surrey

Jody McCort

Mairéad Gallagher-Pile

Alan Surrey

Mairéad Gallagher-Pile

Jody McCort

Tricia Kenny

Room 1 - Team Leader

Te Rōpū Ārahi – Year 7 & 8

Kerri Egelmeer

Room 16 - Team Leader

Bridget Hartland

Briar Shackleton

Anna Francis

Sarah Hughes

Anna Francis

Briar Shackleton

Bridget Hartland

Kerri Egelmeer

Room 16 - Team Leader

Sarah Hughes

Learning Support

Deborah Chapman

Teacher Aide/Librarian

Jeannette Irwin

Teacher Aide

Joan Murphy

Teacher Aide

Patricia Roberts

Teacher Aide

Nia Afoa

Teacher Aide

Alison Murphy

Teacher Aide

Jillian Saia

Classroom Release

Alison Murphy

Teacher Aide

Deborah Chapman

Teacher Aide/Librarian

Jeannette Irwin

Teacher Aide

Jennifer Nazareth

Teacher Aide

Jillian Saia

Classroom Release

Joan Murphy

Teacher Aide

Nia Afoa

Teacher Aide

Patricia Roberts

Teacher Aide

School Administration

Aimee Cunningham-Gerbich

Helen Farrell

Reception

Fiona Marlow

Aimee Cunningham-Gerbich

Fiona Marlow

Helen Farrell

Reception

Support Staff

Mike Hooper

Caretaker


Tariangi Ruben

Cleaner